play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Old Mill Freshmen Amani Watts Capital Gazette Player of the Year

GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-COUNTY: After a stellar freshman season during which she notched 17 double-doubles, Old Mill freshman Amani Watts — nicknamed “Baby Shaq” — is the Capital Gazette 2019-20 girls basketball Player of the Year. Read about Watts’ debut season and see who else made the All-County teams, HERE: https://bit.ly/33McdyU (Photo by Paul Gillespie / Capital Gazette)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. North County High School North County 3:30 pm | Old Mill High School Mar 20 Coed Varsity Bocce at Broadneck High School 3:30 pm | Broadneck High School Mar 20 Coed Varsity Tennis at Glen Burnie High School Glen Burnie 3:30 pm | Glen Burnie High School Mar 20

Old Mill Athletic Boosters Bull and Oyster Roast Cancelled

Dear Bull Roast attendees, We are very sorry to say that our 19th annual Bull & Oyster Roast has been cancelled for tomorrow night and happy to say that it is rescheduled to June 26, 2020. We are a school sponsored “club,” so we need to follow directives from AACPS and OMHS administration. As much

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 09 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Manchester Valley High School Scrimmage 4:30 pm | Old Mill High School Mar 09 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Manchester Valley High School Scrimmage 4:30 pm | Old Mill High School Mar 10 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Kent Island High School 4:00 pm | Old Mill High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 06 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. River Hill High School 4:00 pm | Old Mill High School Mar 06 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. River Hill High School 5:30 pm | Old Mill High School Mar 07 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 11:00 am | Old Mill High School Mar 07 Boys

Old Mills Cohenour wins 3A/4A East Regional Wrestling Title

Old Mill sophomore Jackson Cohenour won the 145 3A/4A East Region title.  Elijah Mills (113) and Caron Tull (138) each took second place.  Malik Wright (126) and Nathan Fleming (220) each took third place.  Cohenour, Mills, Tull, Wright, and Fleming will wrestle this coming weekend in the MPSSAA State Wrestling tournament.

Girls Basketball Playoff Information

The Old Mill Girls Basketball Team will host Meade High School in the 4A East Region 1 Semifinal on Monday March 2nd.  Game time is 5:30.  Tickets will be $6.00 and sold at the door.